List of workshops

ARDUOUS: 3rd International Workshop on Annotation of useR Data for UbiquitOUs Systems (Kristina Yordanova, Adeline Paiement, Emma Tonkin)

BiRD: International Workshop on Behavior analysis and Recognition for knowledge Discovery (Takuya Maekawa, Ken Yoda, Toru Tamaki)

CASPer: 6th International Workshop on Crowd Assisted Sensing, PERvasive Systems and Communications (Thomas Silverston, Yu Wang)

CoMoRea: 15th Workshop on Context Modeling and Recognition (Pascal Hirmer, Timo Sztyler, Jadwiga Indulska)

EmotionAware: 3rd International Workshop on Emotion Awareness for Pervasive Computing with Mobile and Wearable Devices (Klaus David, Tadashi Okoshi, Chelsea Dobbins)

IQ2S: 10th International Workshop on Information Quality and Quality of Service for Pervasive Computing (Sajal K. Das, Salil Kanhere)

MUSICAL: International Workshop on Mobile Ubiquitous Systems, Infrastructures, Communications and AppLications (Ren Ohmura, Akira Uchiyama, Takuya Yoshihiro)

PerAwareCity: Fourth IEEE International Workshop on Pervasive Context-Aware Smart Cities and Intelligent Transport Systems (Janick Edinger, Vaskar Raychoudhury, Seng W. Loke)

PerCrowd: 2nd International Workshop on Context-Awareness for Multi-Device Pervasive and Mobile Computing (Huber Flores, Pan Hui, Petteri Nurmi)

PerDial: The 1st International Workshop on Pervasive Computing and Spoken Dialogue Systems (Dmitrii Fedotov, Yuki Matsuda)

PerFoT: International Workshop on Pervasive Flow of Things (Keiichi Yasumoto, Hirozumi Yamaguchi, Christian Becker)

PerHealth: 4th IEEE PerCom Workshop on Pervasive Health Technologies (Manfred Huber, Vangelis Metsis)

PerIoT: Third International Workshop on Mobile and Pervasive Internet of Things (Endadul Hoque, Farzana Rahman, Puya Ghazizadeh)

PerLS: Third International Workshop on Pervasive Smart Living Spaces (Andreas Jacobsson, Mohan Kumar)

PerPersuasion: 1st International Workshop on Pervasive Persuasive System for Behavior Change (Yutaka Arakawa, Mani Srivastava)

PerVehicle: 1st International Workshop on Pervasive Computing for Vehicular System (Susumu Ishihara, Hiroshi Shigeno, Hirozumi Yamaguchi)

SmartEdge: Third International Workshop on Smart Edge Computing and Networking (Tamer Nadeem, Glenn Ricart)

SPT-IoT: The Third Workshop on Security, Privacy and Trust in the Internet of Things (Tanveer Zia, Robin Doss, Damith Ranasinghe)

TSUM: International Workshop on Technologies and Solutions for Urban Mobility (Parag Kulkarni, Aftab Khan)

UMIQUE: International Workshop on Uses of Ubiquitous, Mobile and IoT Technologies in and for Education (Achilles Kameas, Monica Divitini)

UNAGI: Workshop on UNmanned aerial vehicle Applications in the Smart City: from Guidance technology to enhanced system Interaction (Ana M. Bernardos, Jesus Garcia, Hideo Saito, Patrizia Marti)

WristSense: Workshop on Sensing Systems and Applications using Wrist Worn Smart Devices (Archan Misra, Abhishek Mukherji, Nabil Alshurafa)