List of workshops

ARDUOUS: 2nd International Workshop on Annotation of useR Data for UbiquitOUs Systems (Kristina Yordanova, Adeline Paiement)

CASPer: 5th International Workshop on Crowd Assisted Sensing, Pervasive Systems and Communications (Yu Wang, Imre Lendak)

CoMoRea: 14th Workshop on Context and Activity Modeling and Recognition (Heiner Stuckenschmidt, Matthias Wieland, Pascal Hirmer)

CoSDEO6th CoSDEO workshop on Usable Security (Sascha Fahl, Dominik Schürmann, Stephan Sigg)

EmotionAware: 2nd International Workshop on emotion awareness for pervasive computing with mobile and wearable devices (Klaus David, Tadashi Okoshi, Isabel Hübener)

HCCS: Human-Centered Computational Sensing (Cecilia Ovesdotter Alm,Reynold Bailey, Ehsan Hoque)

IQ2S: 9th International Workshop on Information Quality and Quality of Service for Pervasive Computing (Sajal K. Das, Salil S. Kanhere)

PerAwareCity: The Third IEEE International Workshop on Pervasive Context-Aware Smart Cities and Intelligent Transport Systems (Vaskar Raychoudhury, Seng W. Loke, Flora Salim)

PerCrowd: International Workshop on Context-Awareness for Multi-Device Pervasive Computing (Huber Flores, Pan Hui, Vassilis Kostakos)

PerFoT: International Workshop on Pervasive Flow of Things (Keiichi Yasumoto, Hirozumi Yamaguchi, Christian Becker)

PerHealth: 3rd IEEE PerCom Workshop on Pervasive Health Technologies (Manfred Huber, Vangelis Metsis)

PerIoT: Second International Workshop on Mobile and Pervasive Internet of Things (Endadul Hoque, Farzana Rahman, Samy El-Tawab)

PerLS: Second International Workshop on Pervasive Smart Living Spaces (Andreas Jacobsson, Mohan Kumar, Delphine Reinhardt)

PerSCB: Pervasive Sensing for Sustainable Smart Cities and Smart Buildings (Ioannis Chatzigiannakis, Georgios Mylonas)

PerSysT: 1st International Workshop on Pervasive Systems Integration (Klara Nahrstedt, Christian Becker, Philippe Lalanda)

SmarEdge: Second International Workshop on Smart Edge Computing and Networking (Tamer Nadeem, Priya Narasimhan, Glenn Ricart)

SmarterAAL: Advanced Technologies for Smarter Assisted Living solutions: Towards an open Smart Home infrastructure (María Fernanda Cabrera, Liming Chen, Christopher Nugent)

WristSense: Workshop on sensing systems and applications using wrist worn smart devices (Christos Efstratiou, Abhishek Mukherji, Nabil Alshurafa)