Program Committee

PerCom 2018 TPC

 

Jeannie Albrecht - Williams College, (US)
Stefano Basagni - Northeastern University, (US)
Christian Becker - Universität Mannheim, (DE)
Michael Beigl - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, (DE)
Paolo Bellavista - University of Bologna, (IT)
Claudio Bettini - University of Milan, (IT)
Guo Bin - Northwestern Polytechnical University, (CN)
Chiara Boldrini - IIT - CNR, (IT)
Stefano Braghin - IBM Research, (IE)
Roy Campbell - University of Illinois, (US)
Paul Castro - IBM T.J.Watson Research Center, (US)
Jiannong Cao - Hong Kong Polytechnic University, (HK)
Guanling Chen - University of Massachusetts Lowell, (US)
Octav Chipara  - University of Iowa, (US)
Sarah Clinch - The University of Manchester, (UK)
Marco Conti - IIT - CNR, (IT)
Diane Cook - Washington State University, (US)
Klaus David - University of Kassel, (DE)
Franca Delmastro - IIT - CNR, (IT)
Mario Di Francesco - Aalto University, (FI)
Antinisca Di Marco - University of L'Aquila, (IT)
Frank Dürr - University of Stuttgart, (DE)
Chance Eary - The University of Texas at Arlington, (US)
Christos Efstratiou - University of Cambridge , (UK)
Károly Farkas - Budapest University of Science and Technology, (HU)
Stefan Fischer - University of Luebeck, (DE)
Silvia Giordano - University of Applied Sciences and Arts of Southern Switzerland (SUPSI), (CH)
Qi Han - Colorado School of Mines, (US)
Paul Havinga - University of Twente, (NL)
Mahbub Hassan - University of New South Wales, (AU)
Urs Hengartner - University of Waterloo, (CA)
Peizhao Hu - Rochester Institute of Technology, (US)
Manfred Huber - The University of Texas at Arlington, (US)
Ali Hurson - Missouri University of Science and Technology, (US)
Jadwiga Indulska - The University of Queensland, (AU)
David Irwin - University of Massachusetts Amherst, (US)
Christine Julien - The University of Texas at Austin, (US)
Vana Kalogeraki - Athens University of Economics and Business, (GR)
Salil Kanhere - The University of New South Wales, (AU)
Samee Khan - North Dakota State University, (US)
Mohan Kumar - Rochester Institute of Technology, (US)
Andrew Kun - University of New Hapshire, (US)
Brent Lagesse - University of Washington - Bothell, (US)
Philippe Lalanda - Grenoble University, (FR)
Nicholas Lane - University College London and Bell Labs, (UK)
Kyungmin (Jason) Lee - Facebook, (US)
Imre Lendák - University of Novi Sad, (RS)
Qin Lv - University of Colorado Boulder, (US)
Alan Marchiori - Bucknell University, (US)
Pedro José Marrón - University of Duisburg-Essen, (DE)
Sergio Mascetti - University of Milan, (IT)
Julie McCann - Imperial College London, (UK)
Florian Michahelles - Siemens Corporate Research, (US)
Archan Misra - Singapore Management University, (SG)
Max Muehlhaeuser - Technical University Darmstadt, (DE)
Amy L. Murphy - Bruno Kessler Foundation, (IT)
Matt Mutka - Michigan State University, (US)
Lama Nachman - Intel Labs, (US)
Vinod Namboodiri - Wichita State University, (US)
Klara Nahrstedt - University of Illinois, (US)
Thuong Nguyen - CSIRO, (AU)
Daniela Nicklas - University of Bamberg, (DE)
Petteri Nurmi - Helsinki Institute for Information Technology HIIT, (FI)
Tadashi Okoshi - Keio University, (JP)
Jörg Ott - Technische Universitat München, (DE)
Adeline Paiement - Swansea University, (UK)
Andrea Passarella - IIT - CNR, (IT)
Jamie Payton - University of North Carolina, Charlotte, (US)
Claudio Pinhanez - IBM T. J. Watson Research, (US)
Marius Portmann - University of Queensland, (AU)
Daniele Puccinelli - University of Applied Sciences and Arts of Southern Switzerland (SUPSI), (CH)
Vaskar Raychoudhury - IIT Rourke, (IN)
Sudhamsh Reddy - Kayak.com, (US)
Delphine Reinhardt - University of Bonn and Fraunhofer FKIE, (DE)
Daniele Riboni - University of Cagliari, (IT)
Kay Römer - Graz University of Technology, (AU)
George Roussos - Birkbeck College, University of London, (UK)
Nirmalya Roy - University of Maryland, Baltimore County, (US)
Flora Salim - RMIT, (AU)
Gregor Schiele - University of Duisburg-Essen, (DE)
Longfei Shangguan - Princeton University, (US)
Behrooz Shirazi - Washington State University, (US)
Stephan Sigg - Aalto University, (FI)
Thorsten Strufe - Technical University Dresden, (DE)
Chiu C. Tan - Temple University, (DE)
Geetha Thamilarasu - University of Washington - Bothell, (US)
Arno Wacker - University of Kassel, (DE)
Hirozumi Yamaguchi - Osaka University, (JP)
Keiichi Yasumoto - Nara Institute of Science and Technology, (JP)
Kristina Yordanova - University of Rostock, (DE)
Moustafa Youssef - Egypt-Japan University of Science and Technology (EJUST), (EG)
Franco Zambonelli - University of Modena and Reggio Emilia, (IT)
Gergely Záruba - The University of Texas at Arlington, (US)
Xi Zheng - Deakin University, (AU)
Marco Zúñiga - Delft University of Technology, (NL)